APQC Current Members

Our current members include more than 150,000 professionals from more than 550 organizations worldwide. APQC members are connected in their efforts to improve performance by applying proven methodologies, approaches, and best practices in process, knowledge, finance, human capital, and supply chain management. Search for current members by industry or by organization name below.

Membership Search

  • Accounting
      Schneider Downs & Co., Inc.
  • Aerospace
      ADEMCO
      Alexandra Keene Co.
      Armor Holdings, Incorporated
      Automated Logic
      Aviall, Incorporated
      Avibras
      BAE Systems
      BAE Systems Electronics & Integrated Solutions
      BAE Systems Land and Armaments
      BAE Systems Virtual University
      BAE Systems, Inc.
      BAE Systems, Platform Solutions
      BE Aerospace
      Boeing Aerospace Support
      Boeing Commercial Airplanes
      Boeing Defense & Space Group
      Boeing Global Services & Support
      Boeing Integrated Defense Systems - IDS
      Boeing Space & Communications Group
      Detica
      General Dynamics Armament and Technical Products, Inc.
      General Dynamics Corporation
      General Dynamics Information Technology, Inc.
      General Dynamics Land Systems
      General Dynamics Ordnance & Tactical
      GKN Aerospace
      Goodrich Corporation
      Gulfstream Aerospace Corporation
      Hamilton Sundstrand Corporation
      Helicopter Support Inc
      Honeywell Automation and Control Solutions
      Honeywell FM&T
      Honeywell International Inc.
      Honeywell International Inc./Aerospace Division
      Honeywell International Inc./Automotive Div.
      Honeywell International, Inc./Engines Division
      Honeywell Specialty Materials
      Honeywell, Inc. - Home and Building Control
      Honeywell, Inc./Solid State Electronics Center
      HS Marston Aerospace Limited
      iar
      Itronix Corporation
      Jeppesen Sanderson, Inc.
      Keystone Helicopter Corporation
      Kidde PLC
      L-3 / Vertex
      L-3 Com
      L3 Harris
      L3 Technologies
      L3 Technologies Corporation
      L3 Technologies Vertex Aerospace LLC
      L3 Technologies, IS
      Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company
      Lockheed Martin Corporation
      Lockheed Martin Electronics & Missiles
      Lockheed Martin Engineering & Sciences Company
      Lockheed Martin Information & Technology Systems
      Lockheed Martin Missile & Space Co., Inc.
      Lockheed Martin Missiles & Fire Control
      Logicon Solutions
      Logicon, Inc.
      Moog Inc.
      Northrop Grumman
      Northrop Grumman
      Northrop Grumman - Process Excellence
      Northrop Grumman Corp
      Northrop Grumman Corporation
      Northrop Grumman Information Technology
      Northrop Grumman Integrated Systems
      Northrop Grumman Mission Systems
      Northrop Grumman Newport News
      Pratt & Whitney
      Pratt & Whitney Canada, Inc.
      Pratt Whitney Rocketdyne
      Raytheon Company
      Raytheon Technologies Inc.
      Roketsan A.S.
      Sikorsky
      Sikorsky Aircraft Corporation
      Stewart & Stevenson Services, Inc.
      The Boeing Co. Foundation
      The Boeing Company
      United Technologies
      UOP LLC
  • Agriculture
      Archer Daniels Midland Company
      Cargill Corn Milling
      Cargill Kitchen Solutions
  • Airline
      Jet Aviation USA
      Schweizer Aircraft Corp.
      Virgin Australia Holdings
  • Amusement/Recreation Services
      L-3 vertex
  • Architecture and Design
      Clark, Richardson and Biskup Consulting Engineers, Inc.
  • Association
      Association for Manufacturing Excellence (AME)
      CSCMP - Council Of Supply Chain Management Professionals
      NACE International
  • Automotive
      AB Volvo
      Ford Motor Company
      Ford Motor Credit Company LLC
      JM Family Enterprises
      Mack Trucks, Inc.
      Tata Autocomp Systems Limited
      Tata Motors Limited
      Tata Strategic Management Group1
      Volvo Car Corporation
      Volvo Information Technology AB
  • Biotechnology
      Becton Dickinson
      Biogen
      Biogen Idec
      Regeneron
      Twist Bioscience
  • Broadcasting/Radio/TV/Cable/Media
      Comcast Cable Communications, Inc.
      Comcast Corporation
      IMDB
  • Chemicals
      Air Liquide
      Air Liquide America Specialty Gases
      Air Liquide Canada Inc
      Air Liquide Sa Etu Exploit Procedes Gc
      Arizona Chemical Company
      Ato Tech
      Basell
      Basell North America
      Buckman Laboratories International, Inc.
      Dow Chemical Company
      Dow Corning Corporation
      Dow United Technologies Corp.
      DSM Engineering Plastics
      DuPont
      DuPont Agriculture & Nutrition
      DuPont Automotive
      DuPont Professional Products
      Equistar Chemicals, LP
      Equistar Chemicals, LP
      FMC Corporation
      INFRA
      INVISTA Inc.
      Kraton Chemicals
      Lyondell Basell Industries
      Lyondell Chemical Company
      Penoles
      Pioneer Hi-Bred International, Inc.
      PTT Global Chemical Public Company Limited
      Syngenta Crop Protection AG
      Technip Energies
      The National Titanium Dioxide Co. Ltd. (Cristal)
      Westlake Chemical Corporation
  • Computers
      BT Global
      Cognos Corporation
      Corio, Inc.
      Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.
      IBM Ecuador
      IBM Singapore
      Juniper Networks, Inc.
      Lombardi Software, Inc.
      Metrologic
      Microsoft Business Solutions/Great Plains Software
      Rational Software Corporation
      Siebel Systems, Inc.
  • Construction
      cemex
      CEMEX Global
      CEMEX Research Group AG
      CEMEX, S.A.B. de C.V.
      Fluor Corporation
      Fluor Daniel, Inc.
      Metal Building Components, LP - MBCI
      Panama Canal Authority
      RDH Building Science
      RMC
      U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
  • Consumer Products/Packaged Goods
      Bega Cheese Limited
      British American Tobacco Vietnam
      Grupo Boticario
      Johnson & Johnson Inc.
      Ragasa Industrias
      Tata Global Beverages Limited
      Tata Tetley Group
  • Data Management
      Tata Business Support Services Ltd
  • Distribution
      NPCC
  • Durable Goods
      CEMEX - Product and Process Development Division - Technology Central
      CEMEX IT & BPE
      DuPont Photomasks
      Fuji Photo Film Co., Ltd.
      Fuji Photo Film U.S.A., Inc.
      Swarovski Internazionale d'Italia
  • Education (Higher Education)
      Bloomsburg University
      Naval Postgraduate School
      New York University
      New York University - Wagner
      TAFE NSW Sydney Institute
      Villanova University's School of Business - Center for Business Analytics
  • Education (K-12)
      Accreditation International
      Accrediting Association of Seventh-day Adventist Schools Colleges & Universities
      Acero Schools
      AGBU Manoogian-Demirrdjian School
      Albany School District #1
      Aldine H S
      Aldine ISD
      Aldine Middle
      Aldine Ninth Grade School
      American Montessori Society
      Association of Christian Teachers & Schools—Assemblies of God
      Association of Independent Schools of Florida
      Association of Waldorf Schools of North America
      Bethune Academy
      Big Horn County School District 1
      Black Ec/Pre-K
      Black El
      Calvert El
      Caraway Int
      Carmichael El
      Carter Academy
      Carver H S For Applied Tech/Engineering/Arts
      Catholic Education Network - New South Wales
      Catholic Education, Archdiocese Canberra and Goulburn
      Christian Schools of Florida
      Compass
      Conley Elementary
      Converse County School District 1
      Crockett Middle
      Cypresswood El
      Dickinson Public Schools
      Drew Academy
      Dunn El
      Eckert Int
      Eisenhower H S
      El Paso Independent School District
      Ella Boulevard H S
      Ella Boulevard Ninth Grade
      Escamilla Int
      Falcon School District #49
      Florida Association of Christian Colleges & Schools
      Florida CAtholic Conference
      Florida Coalition of Christian Private School Accreditation
      Fremont County School District #1
      Ft. Thomas Independent Schools
      Garcia-Leza Ec/Pre-K Center
      Goodman El
      Grantham Academy
      Gray El
      Hall Academy
      Hall H S
      Highpoint
      Hill Intermediate
      Hinojosa Ec/Pre-K Center
      Hoffman Middle
      Houston Academy
      Improvement Solutions
      Independent Schools Victoria
      ISEI Education Association
      JeffCo Public Schools
      Johnson El
      Jones Ec/Pre-K Center
      Keeble Ec/Pre-K Center
      Kentucky Non-Public Schools Commission
      Kujawa Ec/Pre-K Center
      Kujawa El
      Macarthur Area Int
      Macarthur Ninth Grade School
      Magrill El
      Maplewood-Richmond Heights School District
      Marcella Int
      Mendel Elementary
      Middle States Association Commissions on Elementary & Secondary Schools
      MISBO
      Monterey County Office of Education
      National Accreditation Board of Merkos L’Inyonei Chinuch
      National Council for Private School Accreditation
      National Independent Private School Association
      New England Association of Schools & Colleges
      Nimitz Area El
      Nimitz H S
      Nimitz Ninth Grade School
      North American Christian School Accrediting Agency
      Odom El
      Oldham County Schools
      Oleson El
      Park County School District #1
      Park Hill School District
      Parker Int
      Pecos-Barstow-Toyah ISD
      Pharr San Juan Alamo ISD
      ProUnitas
      Rayford Road Int
      Reece Academy
      Region One Education Service Center
      Rockwood School District
      Sammons El
      San Bernardino City Unified School District
      Schertz-Cibolo-U City ISD
      School Choice Wisconsin
      School Choice Wisconsin
      School District of New Berlin
      Shotwell Middle
      Smith Academy
      Stamford Public Schools
      Stephens El
      Stovall Middle
      Teach for America
      TenMarks Education, Inc.
      The Children's Guild
      Tomball Pkwy Middle
      Uplift Education
      Vines Ec/Pre-K Center
      Wayzata Public Schools
      Wilson Int
      Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod School Accreditation
      Worsham El
  • Electronics
      ASTEC America Inc.
      Bourns
      Corning Incorporated
      Corning Optical Communications LLC
      Dialogic Corporation
      Emerson
      Emerson
      Emerson Electric
      Emerson Power Transmission
      Emerson/US Electrical Motors Division
      Evi
      Guardall Ltd
      IBM Global Services
      Intel Technology India Pvt Ltd.
      Keysight Technologies
      Liebert Corporation
      Molex Inc.
      NEC Corporation
      Northrop Grumman Electronic Systems
      Philips Electronics North America Corporation
      Philips Electronics UK Ltd.
      Tata Projects Limited
      Ultra Electronics
      UTC Power